Board of Education (5 Year Terms)

Current Members:

  • James Garner, Board Chairman
  • Brenda Taylor, Vice-Chairman
  • Carol Dickinson
  • Chris Carothers
  • Dana Peoples


Cemetery Board (Serves at Will of Council)

Current Members:

  • Jimmy Weeks -Chairman
  • Larry Hunter
  • Cindy Holcomb
  • Kenneth Gilmer
  • Rob Bolton
  • Tommy Bowen
  • Angie Oliver - Secretary

Winfield Housing Authority Commission (6 Year Terms)

Current Members:

  • Gary Barker- Chairman
  • Bettye Robison
  • Johnnie Lindsey
  • Thomas Tyra
  • Martha Humber

Housing Code Abatement (Serves at Will of Council)

Current Members:

  • Angie Oliver ñ Chairman
  • Debbie Farris Sizemore
  • Kenneth Gilmer
  • Mike Ivie

Library Board (5 Year Terms)

Current Members:

  • Kevin Bradford
  • Tim Estes
  • James Garner
  • Gay Watkins
  • Mitzi West

Northwest Alabama Gas District:

  • Mayor Randy Price (Winfield Representative)

Northwest Alabama Mental Health Board Members (Winfield Representatives)

Current Members:

  • Harlon Farrar
  • Jane Campbell
  • Grace Lewis

Park and Recreation Board (5 Year Terms)

Current Members:

  • Bobby Bryant
  • Chris Carothers
  • Leanne Corkren
  • Tara Dickey
  • Randy Earnest 
  • Rusty Hulsey
  • Britton Lightsey
  • Dan Roa
  • Daniel Tidwell

Planning Commission and Zoning Board of Adjustments (Serves at Will of Council)

Current Members:

PLANNING

  • Angie Oliver - Chairman
  • Steve E. Martin- Ex Officio 
  • Candace Reed- Secretary 
  • Larry Atkinson 
  • Packy Butler
  • Bubba Carothers
  • Roger Estes
  • J. Whitfield Miles
  • Bill Webb

ZONING

  • Harlon Farrar
  • Tony Pollard
  • Thomas (Bunk) Beasley
  • Dana Peoples

Theater Board (3 Year Terms)

Current Members:

  • Mary Hyche
  • David Miles
  • Nancy Moss
  • Dr. Ron Moss
  • Nick Posey
  • Don Studdard
  • Stephen Preuninger

Tree City Board

Current Members

  • Ethelwyn Langston
  • Sherrian McDaniel
  • Rob Bolton
  • Danny Loftis
  • Dr. Richard Vining

Water Works and Sewer Board (6 Year Terms)

Current Members:

  • James Markham -Chairman
  • Kevin Bradford
  • Libby Estes
  • Sammy Wyers
  • Randy Price (Mayor


Weed, Junk and Litter Abatement Board (Serves at Will of Council)

Current Members:

  • Angie Oliver - Chairman
  • Debbie Farris
  • Kenneth Gilmer
  • Mike Ivie